videomode
|
12-08-2011, 08:12 AM
Post: #1
|
|||
|
|||
videomode
Hi guys,
I am using VLDSCapture to get image from my webcam. My webcam is Livecam HD from microsoft. All bitmaps i capture from it are in 640x480 resolution. How can i do to change the resolution ? I discovered the videomodes function but how to set it ? Thanks, Rafael |
|||
12-08-2011, 09:16 AM
Post: #2
|
|||
|
|||
RE: videomode
Hi! You can set the VideoSize->Width and height yourself. Make sure Current is set to false.
Dave |
|||
12-08-2011, 09:31 AM
Post: #3
|
|||
|
|||
RE: videomode
(12-08-2011 09:16 AM)Dave Wrote: Hi! You can set the VideoSize->Width and height yourself. Make sure Current is set to false. Look how is my code.. VLDSCapture1.Stop(); VLDSCapture1.VideoSize.Current := false; VLDSCapture1.VideoSize.Width := 1024; VLDSCapture1.VideoSize.Height := 768; VLDSCapture1.Start(); and the resolution does not change.. i am using delphi xe2. |
|||
12-08-2011, 09:54 AM
Post: #4
|
|||
|
|||
RE: videomode
Looks ok, how do you capture your image?
|
|||
12-08-2011, 11:07 AM
Post: #5
|
|||
|
|||
RE: videomode
I use to capture the picture
VLDSCapture.Outputpin -> VLGenericFilter.Inputpin and the same VLDSCapture to show the image VLDSCapture.Outputpin -> VLDSImageDisplay.Inputpin but i need change the resolution, now is 640x480 and i need other better. Any solution ? |
|||
12-08-2011, 11:30 AM
Post: #6
|
|||
|
|||
RE: videomode
How do you check it isn't 1024x768?
|
|||
12-08-2011, 12:15 PM
Post: #7
|
|||
|
|||
RE: videomode
size of image in display.
the image is not streched or proportional. and when i capture, i see size in property. |
|||
12-08-2011, 12:34 PM
Post: #8
|
|||
|
|||
RE: videomode
Maybe a driver issue then, perhaps Boian has some ideas here...
|
|||
12-09-2011, 12:16 AM
Post: #9
|
|||
|
|||
RE: videomode
Which cam (model) do you have? It's possible the resolution you're trying to use isn't supported by the cam for streaming video.
|
|||
12-09-2011, 01:26 AM
(This post was last modified: 12-09-2011 01:27 AM by rafael.)
Post: #10
|
|||
|
|||
RE: videomode
i use livecam hd from microsoft..
it is supported. i used videomode function to list and appears there. |
|||
« Next Oldest | Next Newest »
|
User(s) browsing this thread: 3 Guest(s)